Read this page in your language
249 language options
No languages found. Try another name.
English is the original version. Images and videos are not translated.
This service may contain translations powered by Google. Google disclaims all warranties related to the translations, express or implied, including any warranties of accuracy, reliability, and any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and noninfringement.
Google TranslateCurrently, Nimberol is unavailable. We recommend these alternatives:
SKU: 3WV10590
Nimberol is dry sawdust wood-grain amber cedarwood vetiver sandalwood.
The odour and uses of Nimberol:
Odour=> dry sawdust woody powdery amber sandalwood: diffusive, woody, sandalwood note highly diffusive, powdery-woody, with notes of ambergris aroma chemical Use: Stable in: body lotion (good), shampoo (very good), soap (very good), ap roll-on (very good), powder (very good), cleaner citric (good), cleaner apc (very good), bleach (poor).
Perfume-Uses=> amber ambergris ambreine ambrette angelica animal ash mountain ash ash mountain ash blossom azalea balsam bark bayberry cabreuva calamus cassia blossom castoreum chypre cigar box cistus civet coronilla daffodil narcissus dahlia daisy daphne deertongue diffusion dogwood dry earth humus fantasy blends fecal fern fougere fir balsam floral flouve blossom forest grass sweet guaiacwood hawthorn hay new mown hay foin coupe heather incense iris blossom ivy labdanum autumn leather meadow country musk myrrh oakmoss mousse de chene moss oakwood ocean sea oriental petunia pinon cone powder rose moss rose white sandalwood straw timber tobacco woodruff asperula woody
ambrette ange
Typical usage in perfume compounds: