Read this page in your language
249 language options
No languages found. Try another name.
English is the original version. Images and videos are not translated.
This service may contain translations powered by Google. Google disclaims all warranties related to the translations, express or implied, including any warranties of accuracy, reliability, and any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and noninfringement.
Google TranslateCurrently, Ambrofix 10% in TEC is unavailable. We recommend these alternatives:
SKU: 5UW18627
The odour and uses of Ambrofix 10% in TEC:
Odour=> ambergris old paper sweet labdanum dry: Incense, Oriental strong woody-amber, sweet-earth, musky odor with a delicate animal tonality use: for amber notes in fragrances and as a fixative. Ambery, Woody, Tobacco, Dry Use: Ambrofix is a highly powerful,highly substantive and highly stable ambery note for use in all applications. Ambrofix is the most suitable material for obtaining an authentic ambergris note. Produced from a natural starting material, this chiral product contains one main high impact isomer. Typical Ambergris note strongly amber, woody and dry notes. Flavor: balsamic amber-like, woody and fresh with a piney and nutty notes. Strong Woody-Amber, Musky Use: Used in Flavour and Fragrance industry. extremely powerful and elegant amber note with exceptional substantivity, typical ambergris note Use: Stable in: body lotion (very good), shampoo (very good), soap (good), ap roll-on (good), powder (very good), cleaner citric (good), cleaner apc (very good), bleach (very good). Flavor: woody, cedar wood, floral, lea
Typical usage in perfume compounds: