Read this page in your language
249 language options
No languages found. Try another name.
English is the original version. Images and videos are not translated.
This service may contain translations powered by Google. Google disclaims all warranties related to the translations, express or implied, including any warranties of accuracy, reliability, and any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and noninfringement.
Google TranslateCurrently, Karanal 10% in TEC is unavailable. We recommend these alternatives:
SKU: 5WU21999
Dilution of Karanal 10% in TEC (Triethyl Citrate) for more convenient handling, is a powerful and radiant dry, woody amber note.
The odour and uses of Karanal 10% in TEC:
Odour=> woody amber : Woody, Ambery Use: Karanal is a powerful and radiant dry, woody amber note. It is used in applications from fine fragrances through to soaps and detergents. Its outstanding fibre substantivity leads to its use in shampoos and fabric rinse conditioners. intense and persistent amber with woody, floral and lily-like notes. Woody, Ambery
Perfume-Uses=> amber balsam coffee woody
Typical usage in perfume compounds: